Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse

  • 67 m²

Located in La Croix Rousse, which is a maze of leafy squares overlooked by houses that were formerly weavers' workshops, a 6-minute walk from the Maison des Canuts, the spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The 1-room Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A shower can also be found.

To enhance your comfort, this apartment features a fully furnished kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware provided.

This apartment lies 2.4 km from the Roman catholic Cathedral Saint Jean Baptiste and within a few blocks of Croix-Rousse tube station. Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment gives access to the expansive 19th-century park "Parc de la Tete d'Or", which is a 20-minute walk away. This 67 m² apartment is 750 metres from the Traboules of Vieux Lyon. The property is 25 minutes' drive from Lyon-Bron airport and 2.7 km from Lyon-Part-Dieu train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse
Superbe Appart 3Ch Terrasse Vue Sur Lyon Et Garage
Mobile-only price

Superbe Appart 3Ch Terrasse Vue Sur Lyon Et Garage

9.4
Superb 7 reviews
178 m from property
USD 308 USD 277
per night
Movie Room Immersion Unique Et Atmosphere Cosy Assuree - Wifi Inclus
Mobile-only price

Movie Room Immersion Unique Et Atmosphere Cosy Assuree - Wifi Inclus

5.7
Decent 4 reviews
262 m from property
USD 231 USD 208
per night
Beau T3 Canut Lumineux De 75M2
Mobile-only price

Beau T3 Canut Lumineux De 75M2

8.0
Very Good 1 review
294 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment placed?
      This spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment is set in La Croix Rousse, which is a maze of leafy squares overlooked by houses that were formerly weavers' workshops, around 10 minutes by car from the 12th-century Gothic Cathedral Saint Jean Baptiste.
    • ❓
      What famous attractions are close to Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment?
      Popular spots near Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment include Confluence Museum, the 12th-century Gothic Cathedral Saint Jean Baptiste, the large urban park "Parc de la Tete d'Or", among others.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods are accepted in this spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment?
      This spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
      • American Express
    • ❓
      What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Aromatic offering French cuisine located about 500 metres from the apartment or opt for Le Jardin Interieur where they can savor French dishes set 350 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in this spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment?
      At this spacious Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment, guests will find a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 67 m².
    • ❓
      Is there a washing machine in Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment?
      Yes, at Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse apartment a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Le Belvedere De Lyon - Quartier Croix-Rousse

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close